debbie-epling-pic.jpg

Chairman
Debbie Epling - EMAIL - 803-599-8660

Vice-Chairman
Ryan Dohrn - EMAIL

 

State Executive Committee Person

Jane Page Thompson
 

Secretary
Jean Calvert 

Treasurer
Debbie Baer

 

Second Vice-Chair (Candidate Recruitment)

Ron Felder

 

Second Vice-Chair (Youth Outreach)

Clayton Clarkson

OUR COUNTY OFFICERS

As a born and raised Aiken native, I know Aiken County is a special place. We have grown up with conservative values. We are front porch sitting, iced-tea drinking, genuinely nice people. To me, this is what the Aiken County Republican Party represents. People who are kind, caring, and respect a hand up not a handout. Our local party has for decades fought for these values. We have participated with speaking engagements, parades, fundraisers, and finding ways to get, not just the voting adults, but the entire family involved in our community. We will continue to fight for our rights and our causes, and we would love for you to come join us.

Debbie Epling

-Aiken County GOP Chairman

JOIN US...

ryan-head-shot-2018-200x.jpg

My goal as your VP is simple, to encourage all citizens to fight for what they believe in.  The way to serious change is through the ballot box.  If you are tired of seeing things going the wrong direction in America, join us!  Get involved.  I love South Carolina and I am passionate about preserving our conservative way of life in Aiken County.          

Ryan Dohrn

-Aiken County GOP Vice-Chairman

Our People in Action

71181674_2351921711739540_51817511349303
71181674_2351921711739540_51817511349303

press to zoom
32104980_10155580547217685_2019954640073
32104980_10155580547217685_2019954640073

Describe your image

press to zoom
40464772_2097574150507632_70449928465536
40464772_2097574150507632_70449928465536

Describe your image

press to zoom
71181674_2351921711739540_51817511349303
71181674_2351921711739540_51817511349303

press to zoom
1/9

PRECINCTS

Precinct 1

Kathryn Wade – President

Patricia Kirk – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 2

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 3

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 4

Robert Miller – President

Sean White – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 5

Janice Fleetwood – President

David Brudvick – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 6

Jane Page Thompson – President

Leigh Parker – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 7

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 8

Lisa Skinner – President

Lisa Skinner – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 9

Joyce Haskell – President

Lloyd Haskell – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 10

Landon Ball – President

Melinda Ball – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 11

George Grieve – President

George Grieve – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 12

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 13

Debbie Baer – President

Shelbey Clarkson – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 14

Kirsten Prucha – President

Ralph Weaver – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 15

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 16

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 17

Spencer Burnett – President

Janis Clinton – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 18

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 19

Melvin Minitor – President

Melvin Minitor – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 20

Kristin Kerlin – President

John Klecker – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 21

Kenneth Fallaw – President

Ron Felder – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 22

David Lobb – President

Jesse Waters – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 23

Faye Durham – President

Rex Nordeen – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 24

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 25

Cynthia Gordon – President

Cynthia Gordon – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 26

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 27

David Buck – President

John Felak – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 28

Charles Hogan – President

Eric Presnell – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 29

Stetson Corbitt – President

Deborah Holmes – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 30

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 31

Wesley DuPre – President

Lysa Miller-DuPre – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 32

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 33

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 34

Brancie Stephens – President

Chris Mock – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 35

Dora Bush – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 36

Charles Sharpe – President

Mark Humphreville – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 37

Judy Boyd – President

Wanda Morgan – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 38

Michael Garvin – President

Patrice Varge – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 39

Andy Wyndham – President

Andy O’Byrne, Jr. – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 40

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 41

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 42

Joseph Borrusso – President

Patricia Borrusso – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 43

Carolyn Barrett – President

Debbie Dixon – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 44

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 45

James Thomas – President

Diane Giddings – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 46

UNORGANIZED

Precinct 47

Lisa Baker – President

Thomas Baker – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 48

Jeff Hoefs – President

Jeff Hoefs – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 49

Diana Davis – President

Diana Davis – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 50

Monica Bryant – President

Errol Bryant – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 51

Jerry Nation – President

Jason Goings – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 52

Colin Lindell – President

Tina Adinolfi – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 53

Bob Brookshire – President

John Massie – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 54

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 55

Kathie Stallworth – President

James Whitehead – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 56

Tim Blank – President

Kathryn Byrnes – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 57

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 58

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 59

Arthur Smith – President

Jim Oremus – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 60

Dennis Saylor – President

Claude O’Donovan – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 61

Tyson Capel – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 62

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 63

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 64

Bonnie Bell – President

Sandra Perkins – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 65

Deborah Easter – President

Crystal Sanders – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 66

Debbie Epling – President

Debbie Epling – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 67

John Brookshire – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 68

Kevin Toole - President

Lloyd Hayes – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 69

Kay Stepler – President

Judy Justice – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 70

Jackie Knight – President

Jean Calvert – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 71

Susan Swanson – President

Susan Swanson – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 72

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 73

Sheran Proctor – President

Tammy Boyd – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 74

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 75

Maude Krug – President

Betsy Lamb – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 76

David Paullin, Jr – President

David Paullin, Sr – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 77

Gary Bunker – President

Michele Bunker – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 78

Susan Rowe – President

Lori Boddy – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 79

Sarah Lightbody – President

Sarah Lightbody – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 80

Allen LaFavor – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 81

Ryan Dohrn – Executive Committeeman

 

Precinct 82

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 83

UNORGANIZED

 

Precinct 84

Andrew Borders – President

Ed Mead – Executive Committeeman

OUR PRECINT OFFICERS